Translate
Athletics

State Championships

Notre Dame Academy and its predecessor schools have a storied history of athletic excellence. See below for the lists of state championships by school.

Notre Dame Academy

2017-18 - Girls Soccer - Division 3

2015-16 - Boys Tennis Doubles (Charlie Parish/Isaac Hingtgen) - Division 2

2014-15 - Boys Football - Division 3
2014-15 - Girls Cross Country - Division 2

2013-14 - Girls Basketball - Division 2
2013-14 - Girls Hockey

2012-13 - Girls Basketball - Division 2
2012-13 - Boys Lacrosse
2012-13 - Boys Tennis Doubles (Mark Cullen/Nick Del Moral) - Division 2

2011-12 - Girls Dance (Jazz) - Division 2
2011-12 - Girls Dance (Pom) - Division 3
2011-12 - Boys Hockey
2011-12 - Boys Lacrosse
2011-12 - Boys Tennis - Division 2
2011-12 - Girls Track & Field (4x200: M. Rapisarda, S. Rapisarda, C. Stevenson, M. Walczyk) - Division 2
2011-12 - Girls Tennis Singles (Ellie Zimmerman) - Division 2

2010-11 - Girls Tennis - Division 2
2010-11 - Girls Tennis Doubles (Katie Pott/Christina Schaupp) - Division 2
2010-11 - Girls Dance (Pom) - Division 3
2010-11 - Girls Cross Country Individual (Allie Woodward) - Division 2
2010-11 - Girls Track & Field (Allie Woodward 3200M) - Division 2
2010-11 - Boys Track & Field (Thurgood Dennis 300 hurdles) - Division 2
2010-11 - Boys Golf - Division 2

2009-10 - Girls Track & Field - Division 2
2009-10 - Girls Track & Field (Allie Woodward 1600M and 3200M) - Division 2
2009-10 - Girls Tennis - Division 2

2008-09 - Girls Golf - Division 1
2008-09 - Boys Soccer - Division 2
2008-09 - Girls Tennis - Division 2

2007-08 - Girls Golf - Division 1
2007-08 - Boys Soccer - Division 2
2007-08 - Boys Tennis Singles (Michael Koval) - Division 2
2007-08 - Girls Figure Skating (M. Cullen, J. Gross, K. Henniges, A. Slusarek, M. Slusarek)

2006-07 - Boys Golf - Division 2
2006-07 - Girls Golf - Division 1

2003-04 - Boys Football - Division 3
2003-04 - Girls Tennis - Division 2

2002-03 - Girls Tennis - Division 2

2001-02 - Boys Track & Field - Division 2
2001-02 - Boys Soccer - Division 2

2000-01 - Girls Basketball - Division 2

1992-93 - Boys Football - WISAA Division 1

1991-92 - Boys Cross Country - WISAA Division A
1991-92 - Boys Golf

1990-91 - Girls Cross Country - WISAA Division A

St. Joseph Academy

1987-88 - Girls Softball - WISAA

1986-87 - Girls Softball - WISAA
1983-84 - Girls Softball - WISAA
1981-82 - Girls Tennis - WISAA

Abbot Pennings High School

1989-90 - Boys Basketball - WISAA
1988-89 - Boys Soccer - WISAA Division 1
1986-87 - Boys Tennis - WISAA
1971-72 - Boys Football - WISAA
1968-69 - Boys Track & Field - WISAA

Premontre High School

1983-84 - Boys Cross Country - WISAA Division A
1982-83 - Boys Cross Country - WISAA Division A
1981-82 - Boys Basketball - WISAA
1978-79 - Boys Football - WISAA
1970-71 - Boys Football - WISAA

St. Norbert High School

1956-57 - Boys Basketball - WISAA

1955-56 - Boys Basketball - WISAA
1950-51 - Boys Basketball - WISAA
1938-39 - Boys Basketball - WISAA
1936-37 - Boys Basketball - WISAA
1935-36 - Boys Basketball - WISAA